CANADIAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS

 

ROWING ASSOCIATION

cssra

CANADIAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOCIATION

 

Seventy-third Annual Regatta

LIST OF EVENTS 

All Races to be 2000 Metres Straightaway

GOLD MEDALS WLL BE AWARDED TO THE WINNING CREW

SILVER MEDALS WILL BE AWADED TO THE CREW FINISHING SECOND

BRONZE MEDALS WILL BE AWARDED TO THE CREW FINISHING THIRD

MEDAL PRESENTATIONS WILL BE MADE AT THE GRANDSTAND IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE FINAL

 

There will be no change in the order of events and all races will start promptly as scheduled

 

ALL RACES WILL BE RUN IN ACCORDANCE WITH ROWING CANADA RULES OF RACING

HOSPITALITY TENTING RESERVATIONS || NEED ACCOMMODATION?

 

Events || Rules of Racing || Weigh In Rules || Entry Rules || Practice Times & Procedures

Bursary Fund || CSSRA Principles || CSSRA Board || Location || Links || Contact Us || Home

 

CANADIAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOCIATION

Website: www.cssra.org || E-mail: regattachair@cssra.org

All contents © 2002~2015 Canadian Secondary Schools Rowing Asociation - All Rights Reserved

Friday June 1st, Saturday June 2nd & Sunday June 3rd 2018

Our Gold Sponsors

OntarioPower DSBN NC logo color Email Facebook Twitter logo rca CHR Logo-01 CHR Logo-01 Row Ontario St. Cath Row Alumni LOGO

Double click to insert body text here ...

 1     8:00  Junior Women 59kg Quad               Old Brentonians Event

 2     8:10  Junior Men Four with Cox                Tony Carr Event

 3     8:20  Senior Women 63kg Double            R.E. Baum Event

 4     8:30  Senior Men 72 kg Eight                    Laddie Cassels Memorial Event

 5     8:42  Junior Women Four with Cox           Beta Sigma PHI Event

 6     8:52  Senior Men Quad                             The Founders Event

 7     9:02  Junior Women Single                       Claude Saunders Event

 8     9:12  Senior Women 63kg Eight               Norm Adams Event

 9     9:24  Senior Men 72kg Double                 R.R. Russ Wood Event

10    9:34  Senior Women Quad                        The Merriton Event

11    9:44  Junior Men 72kg Four with Cox        Page Memorial Event

12    9:54  Senior Men Pair

13  10:04  Senior Men Single                            United Steelworkers Event

14  10:14  Junior Women Quad                        Laura Sabia(Beta Sigma Phi) Event

15  10:24  Junior Men Double                           Doug Wells Event

16  10:34  Senior Women Four with Cox          Phil Chapman Event

17  10:44  Junior Women 63kg Eight                SNRC Presidents Event

18  10:56  Senior Women 63kg Single              Red Flannery Memorial Event

19  11:06  Junior Men 66kg  Quad                    J.D. Bailey Event

20  11:16  Junior Women Double                      ROWONTARIO Event

21  11:26  Senior Men Four with Cox                CSSRA Past Presidents Event

22  11:36  Senior Women Single                       Lakeport S.S. Event

23  11:46  Senior Women Pair

24  11:56  Junior Men Eight                               Joe Wright Sr. Event

25  12:08  Senior Men Double                           Cline, Saunders, Wilcox Event

26  12:18  Junior Men Quad                              Sally Arbuthnot Event

27  12:28  Senior Women 63kg four with Cox   Martin Event

28  12:38  Junior Women Eight                          Beta Sigma PHI Event

29  12:50  Senior Men 72kg Single                    Ken Thorborn Event

30    1:00  Senior Men 72kg Four with Cox        James Allen Memorial Event

31    1:10  Senior Women 59kg Quad                Beta Sigma PHI M. Robertson Event

32    1:20  Senior Women Double                      Jack Nicholson Event

33    1:30  Junior Men 72kg Eight                       Henley Helpers Event

34    1:42  Junior Men Single                              Otto Swinton Event

35    1:52  Junior Women 63kg Four with Cox    Alex Champion Event

36    2:02  Senior Men 66kg  Quad                     S.I. Wells Event

37    2:22  Senior Men Eight                               Calder Cleland Memorial Trophy

38    2:34  Senior Women Eight                          Henley Island Helpers Trophy